Explorer The Wonderland. Eastern HokkaidoExplorer The Wonderland. Eastern Hokkaido

Hokkaido - Route to Asian Natural Treasures Official web site

MENU

EASTERN HOKKAIDO SIGHTSEEING BUS Sapporo⇔Sounkyo

Travel period:2016.12.23 - 2017.3.15
  • JAPANiCAN.com BOOK TOURS
  • JAPANiCAN.com BOOK HOTELS + TOUR BUS
EASTERN HOKKAIDO SIGHTSEEING BUS Sapporo⇔Sounkyo
  • Travel period:2016.12.23 - 2017.3.15

Sounkyo→Sapporo

While touring such popular classic winter spots as the Furano/Biei region or Asahiyama Zoo, which provide a strikingly different view to the summer, you can enjoy the snow scenery that spreads like a blanket all across the hills.

SIGHTSEEING BUS
  • Sapporo → Sounkyo
  • Sounkyo → Sapporo
START
Tour Price(one way)
Adult
5,500yen
Child
4,400yen
  • ●Adult price applies to junior high school students and older. Child price applies to children aged 3 through 12 (elementary school students).
    Free for toddlers (2 or younger) not requiring a seat.
  • ●Included in the Tour Price
    Bus fare, a JPY 300 coupon for use at the facilities, hotels, etc. to be visited during the bus tour.
  • ※Lunch charges and admission fees for the sightseeing spots are not included.
Sounkyo

※Please be at the designated hotel 10 minutes before the departure time.

Asahiyama Zoo
10:15
Visit
Asahikawa Asahiyama Zoo

A zoo featuring fascinating
exhibits showing the behavior
of the animals in their natural habitats

Penguins soar through the water as if flying, and polar bears dive with a mighty splash! Orangutans display masterful balance and grace on ropes and nets. Wolves howl in the distance.

  • Higashiasahikawacho Kuranuma, Asahikawa-shi, Hokkaido
  • CONTACT:+81-166-36-1104 (Asahikawa Asahiyama Zoo)
Read more
Asahiyama Zoo
Asahiyama Zoo
12:00
Departure
Asahikawa Airport
12:30
Disembark
12:45
Departure
Biei
Patchwork Hills

Visit(Drive-by)

Farm restaurant chiyoda
13:15
Visit
Farm restaurant chiyoda

Enjoy carefully selected local ingredients amongst
the beautiful rural landscape of Biei.

In a beautiful landscape, you can enjoy dishes prepared using carefully selected local ingredients, such as the brand-name "Biei wagyu cattle" raised freely on their own ranch and additive-free chewy bread made with Biei wheat flour and milk of Jersey cattle grown on their ranch.

  • 1-4221,kasugadai,mizusawa,biei-cyo,kamikawa-gun,Hokkaido
  • CONTACT:+81-166-92-1718 (Farm restaurant chiyoda)
Read more
14:15
Departure
Furano Marche
15:05
Disembark
15:20
Departure
Sunagawa SA
16:40
Break
16:55
Departure
Sapporo City
  • 18:35
    JR Tower Hotel Nikko Sapporo
  • 18:40
    Sapporo Grand Hotel
  • 18:45
    Sapporo Prince Hotel
  • 18:50
    Sapporo Tokyu REI Hotel
  • 18:55
    Art Hotels Sapporo
GOAL

EASTERN HOKKAIDO SIGHTSEEING BUS

Travel period:2016.12.23 - 2017.3.15

EASTERN HOKKAIDO SIGHTSEEING BUS
■Tour Price(one way)
Adult
5,500yen
Child
4,400yen
  • ●Adult price applies to junior high school students and older. Child price applies to children aged 3 through 12 (elementary school students).
    Free for toddlers (2 or younger) not requiring a seat.
  • ●Included in the Tour Price
    Bus fare, a JPY 300 coupon for use at the facilities, hotels, etc. to be visited during the bus tour.
  • ※Lunch charges and admission fees for the sightseeing spots are not included.