Explorer The Wonderland. Eastern HokkaidoExplorer The Wonderland. Eastern Hokkaido

Hokkaido - Route to Asian Natural Treasures Official web site

MENU

EASTERN HOKKAIDO SIGHTSEEING BUS Sapporo⇔Furano Obihiro Tokachigawa Onsen

Travel period 2016.8.20 - 11.2
  • JAPANiCAN.com BOOK TOURS
  • JAPANiCAN.com BOOK HOTELS + TOUR BUS
EASTERN HOKKAIDO SIGHTSEEING BUS Sapporo⇔Furano・Obihiro・Tokachigawa Onsen
  • Travel period:2016.8.20 - 11.2

Sapporo→Furano
Obihiro・Tokachigawa Onsen

This fun-packed tour takes you to popular sightseeing spots in Furano and lets you fully enjoy the natural beauty of Hokkaido throughout the day. The tour is perfect for enjoying the nature conveniently and thoroughly. Since the major sightseeing spots are spread over the countryside and surrounding municipalities, Eastern Hokkaido Sightseeing Bus is highly recommended for efficient sightseeing.

SIGHTSEEING BUS
  • Sapporo → Furano Obihiro Tokachigawa Onsen
  • Tokachigawa Onsen Obihiro Furano → Sapporo
START
Tour Price(one way)
Adult
6,000yen
Child
4,800yen
  • ●Adult price applies to junior high school students and older. Child price applies to children aged 3 through 12 (elementary school students).
    Free for toddlers (2 or younger) not requiring a seat.
  • ●Included in the Tour Price
    Bus fare, a JPY 300 coupon for use at the facilities, hotels, etc. to be visited during the bus tour.
  • ※Lunch charges and admission fees for the sightseeing spots are not included.
Sapporo City
  • 7:40
    Art Hotels Sapporo
  • 7:45
    Sapporo Tokyu REI Hotel
  • 7:50
    Sapporo Prince Hotel
  • 7:55
    Sapporo Grand Hotel
  • 8:00
    JR Tower Hotel Nikko Sapporo

※Please be at the designated hotel 10 minutes before the departure time.

New Chitose Airport
9:00
Pick-up
9:15
Departure
Furano Marche
11:25
Pick-up
New Furano
Prince Hotel
11:40
Visit
New Furano Prince Hotel

Experience a moving moment that
can only be savored here.

These include Ningle Terrace, which is dotted with log cabin-style stores carrying an assortment of products exclusive to Furano, as well as open-air baths with a great view of Furano.

  • Nakagoryo, Furano-shi, Hokkaido
  • CONTACT:+81-167-22-1111 (New Furano Prince Hotel)
Read more
New Furano Prince Hotel
New Furano Prince Hotel
New Furano Prince Hotel
12:40
Departure
Farm Tomita
13:10
Visit
Farm Tomita

One of the largest lavender fields in Japan

Known as the home of lavender, Farm Tomita boasts some of the largest lavender fields in Japan. Four different varieties are cultivated, each with different characteristics and peak viewing periods. As well as the lavender that blooms in summer, other flowers such as poppies and cosmos bloom from summer through autumn.

  • 15, Kisenkita, Nakafurano-cho Sorachi-gun,Hokkaido
  • CONTACT:+81-167-39-3939 (Farm Tomita)
Read more
Farm Tomita
14:00
Departure
Furano Marche
14:20
Break
Karikachi Pass

Visit(Drive-by)

Shintoku station
15:50
Disembark
Rokkatei Nishi
Sanjo Store
16:50
Visit・Disembark
Rokkatei Nishi Sanjo Store

Large branch of Rokkatei, famous for
Marusei Butter Sand

A large branch of a long-established sweets manufacturer. A spacious open-ceiling space and natural light through the ceiling are impressive inside the brick building built using about 100,000 bricks made in Tokachi. Some products are only available at this location.

  • 1-1-1, Nishi3-jominami, Obihiro-shi, Hokkaido
  • CONTACT:+81-155-21-6666 (Rokkatei Nishi Sanjo Store)
Read more
Rokkatei Nishi Sanjo Store
Rokkatei Nishi Sanjo Store
17:10
Departure
Obihiro station
17:20
Disembark
Tokachigawa Onsen
17:40
Disembark
Tokachigawa Onsen

"Bijin no yu" or a hot spring of
beauty selected as a Hokkaido Heritage

The dark brown spring water containing a high volume of natural moisturizing compounds is a globally rare plant-based moor hot spring and is known to be a hot spring of beauty.

  • 12-1, Tokachigawaonsen Minami, Otofuke-cho Kato-gun, Hokkaido
  • CONTACT:+81-155-32-6633 (Tokachigawa Onsen Tourist Association)
Read more
Tokachigawa Onsen
Tokachigawa Onsen
Tokachigawa Onsen
GOAL

EASTERN HOKKAIDO SIGHTSEEING BUS

Travel period 2016.8.20 - 11.2

EASTERN HOKKAIDO SIGHTSEEING BUS
■Tour Price(one way)
Adult
6,000yen
Child
4,800yen
  • ●Adult price applies to junior high school students and older. Child price applies to children aged 3 through 12 (elementary school students).
    Free for toddlers (2 or younger) not requiring a seat.
  • ●Included in the Tour Price
    Bus fare, a JPY 300 coupon for use at the facilities, hotels, etc. to be visited during the bus tour.
  • ※Lunch charges and admission fees for the sightseeing spots are not included.