Explorer The Wonderland. Eastern HokkaidoExplorer The Wonderland. Eastern Hokkaido

Hokkaido - Route to Asian Natural Treasures Official web site

MENU

EASTERN HOKKAIDO SIGHTSEEING BUS Sapporo⇔Furano Obihiro Tokachigawa Onsen

Travel period 2016.8.20 - 11.2
  • JAPANiCAN.com BOOK TOURS
  • JAPANiCAN.com BOOK HOTELS + TOUR BUS
EASTERN HOKKAIDO SIGHTSEEING BUS Sapporo⇔Furano・Obihiro・Tokachigawa Onsen
  • Travel period:2016.8.20 - 11.2

Tokachigawa Onsen
Obihiro Furano
→ Sapporo

This fun-packed tour takes you to popular sightseeing spots in Furano and lets you fully enjoy the natural beauty of Hokkaido throughout the day. The tour is perfect for enjoying the nature conveniently and thoroughly. Since the major sightseeing spots are spread over the countryside and surrounding municipalities, Eastern Hokkaido Sightseeing Bus is highly recommended for efficient sightseeing.

SIGHTSEEING BUS
  • Sapporo → Furano Obihiro Tokachigawa Onsen
  • Tokachigawa Onsen Obihiro Furano → Sapporo
START
Tour Price(one way)
Adult
6,000yen
Child
4,800yen
  • ●Adult price applies to junior high school students and older. Child price applies to children aged 3 through 12 (elementary school students).
    Free for toddlers (2 or younger) not requiring a seat.
  • ●Included in the Tour Price
    Bus fare, a JPY 300 coupon for use at the facilities, hotels, etc. to be visited during the bus tour.
  • ※Lunch charges and admission fees for the sightseeing spots are not included.
Tokachigawa

※Please be at the designated hotel 10 minutes before the departure time.

Obihiro station
8:15
Departure
Shichiku Garden
8:45
Visit
Shichiku Garden

Grandmother romantic English-style garden

This 49,586-m2 garden has been nurtured for over 20 years by its owner, Akiyo Shichiku, who set about developing it after turning 60.

  • Nisi4sen107, Bieicho, Obihiro-shi,Hokkaido
  • CONTACT:+81-155-60-2377 (Shichiku Garden)
Shichiku Garden
9:25
Departure
Tokachi
Millennium Forest
10:25
Visit・Pick-up
Tokachi Millennium Forest

Based on the theme of
coexistence with nature with the coming millennium in perspective

In addition to many gardens of various themes that let you feel the great nature of Hokkaido, you can also enjoy a "Segway Guide Tour" where you can travel through the large forest on a Segway.

  • Minami10sen, Haobi, Shimizu-cho Kamikawa-gun, Hokkaido
  • CONTACT:+81-156-63-3000 (Tokachi Millennium Forest)
Read more
Tokachi Millennium Forest
11:20
Departure
Shintoku station
12:05
Pick-up
Karikachi Pass

Visit(Drive-by)

Furano Marche
13:35
Break・Disembark
New Furano
Prince Hotel
14:00
Visit
New Furano
Prince Hotel

Experience a moving moment that
can only be savored here.

These include Ningle Terrace, which is dotted with log cabin-style stores carrying an assortment of products exclusive to Furano, as well as open-air baths with a great view of Furano.

  • Nakagoryo, Furano-shi, Hokkaido
  • CONTACT:+81-167-22-1111(New Furano Prince Hotel)
Read more
New Furano Prince Hotel
New Furano Prince Hotel
New Furano Prince Hotel
15:00
Departure
Furano Marche
15:25
Break
New Chitose Airport
17:25
Disembark
17:40
Departure
Sapporo City
  • 18:45
    JR Tower Hotel Nikko Sapporo
  • 18:50
    Sapporo Grand Hotel
  • 18:55
    Sapporo Prince Hotel
  • 19:00
    Sapporo Tokyu REI Hotel
  • 19:05
    Art Hotels Sapporo
GOAL

EASTERN HOKKAIDO SIGHTSEEING BUS

Travel period 2016.8.20 - 11.2

EASTERN HOKKAIDO SIGHTSEEING BUS
■Tour Price(one way)
Adult
6,000yen
Child
4,800yen
  • ●Adult price applies to junior high school students and older. Child price applies to children aged 3 through 12 (elementary school students).
    Free for toddlers (2 or younger) not requiring a seat.
  • ●Included in the Tour Price
    Bus fare, a JPY 300 coupon for use at the facilities, hotels, etc. to be visited during the bus tour.
  • ※Lunch charges and admission fees for the sightseeing spots are not included.